1# : SHINee profile
Posted 2/17/11 // 10:27 PM


  • O N E W

Real Name: Lee Jinki [이진기]
—2006 S.M. Academy Casting—
Position in SHINee: Leader, Sub Vocalist, Sub Dancer
Date of Birth: 14th December 1989
Hometown: KOREA- Gwangmyeong, Gyeonggi-do
Height: 177.0cm
Speciality: Singing, Playing Piano, Chinese, English


  • J O N G H Y U N

Real Name: Kim Jonghyun [김종현]
—2005 S. M. Casting System—
Position in SHINee: Main Vocalist, Sub Dancer
Date of Birth: 8th April 1990
Hometown: KOREA- Seoul
Height: 173.0cm
Speciality: Singing, Writing Lyrics, Chinese


  • K E Y

Real Name: Kim Kibum [김기범]
—2005 S. M. Nationwide Tour Audition Casting—
Position in SHINee: Sub Vocal, Sub Rapper, Sub Dancer
Date of Birth: 23rd September 1991
Hometown: KOREA- Daegu
Height: 177.0cm
Speciality: Rap, Dance, English, Chinese


  • M I N H O

Real Name: Choi Minho [최민호]
—2006 S. M. Casting System—
Position in SHINee: Main Rapper, Sub Dancer
Date of Birth: 9th December 1991
Hometown: KOREA- Incheon
Height: 181.0cm
Speciality: Rapping, Modeling, Acting, English, Chinese


Currently attending Konkuk University


  • T A E M I N

Real Name: Lee Taemin [이태민]
—2005 S. M. Weekend Open Audition Casting—
Position in SHINee: Main Dancer, Sub Vocal
Date of Birth: 18th July 1993
Hometown: KOREA- Seoul
Height: 175.0cm
Speciality: Pop’pin Dance, Playing piano, Chinese


Currently attending Chung Dam High School


SHINee Studio albums

2008: Replay
2008: The Shinee World
2008: A.MI.GO
2009: Romeo
2009: 2009, Year of Us
2010: Lucifer


SHINee Promotional singles

2008: “Nuna Neomu Yeppeo (Replay)”
2008: “Sanso Gateun Neo (Love Like Oxygen)”

2008: “A.Mi.Go. (Amigo)”
2009: “Juliette”
2009: “Ring Ding Dong”
2010: “JoJo
2010: “Lucifer”



" I BLOGGING "





4 Comments:
Blogger amanina13 said...

i luv taemin oppa
;)

February 18, 2011 at 2:11 AM  


Blogger AiDa AzRyN said...

wah.. minat korea ye.. :)

February 18, 2011 at 2:16 AM  


Blogger syazwanizul said...

i like minho <3 haha XD

February 18, 2011 at 11:20 AM  


Blogger beela said...

taemin , minho cute >.<

February 18, 2011 at 10:01 PM  


Post a Comment

... Back to the blog?

Since 2012